94, Trevithick Drive, DA1 5LJ
94 Trevithick Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,683 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,684 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £370,000 £4,684 £370,000 £4,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Trevithick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2012. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Trevithick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.