61, Finn Farm Road, TN25 7AB
61 Finn Farm Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £360,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £360,000 4.7% 1.3% Sep 2015 £230,000 4.5% 2.4% May 2010 £181,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Finn Farm Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £360,000 £4,286 £360,513 £4,292 Sep 2015 £230,000 £2,738 £282,879 £3,368 May 2010 £181,995 £2,167 £236,138 £2,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Finn Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Finn Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: