11, Wadnall Way, SG3 6DU
11 Wadnall Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Knebworth. It sold for £412,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£412,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,282 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,317 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £412,000 £5,282 £414,710 £5,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knebworth are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,680 per square metre (£420 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.