Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£480,000 Feb 2025 5.3% 2.8% £468,006
£118,000 Oct 1997 33.9% 30.4% £472,227
£61,000 Jul 1995 na na £319,126
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,615 per sqm (£429 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Hartley Wintney are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley Wintney RG27-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £476,000 and £601,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartley Wintney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Chalky Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Chalky Lane.

Photos for 14 Chalky Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.