14, Turvin Crescent, CM20 2FW
14 Turvin Crescent is a 55 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £321,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£321,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Turvin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,836 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,836 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £321,000 £5,836 £321,000 £5,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,540 per square metre (£314 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Turvin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Turvin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.