185, Skomer Drive, SA73 2RP
185 Skomer Drive is a 62 m² terraced home in Milford Haven. It sold for £147,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £147,000 £2,371 £147,000 £2,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.