121a, Langstone Drive, EX8 4JE
121a Langstone Drive is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Exmouth. It sold for £317,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£317,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £317,000 £3,372 £323,731 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.