Property data
Sale history
£1,675,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £1,675,000)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,806 per sqm (£1,004 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,760 and £12,310 per square metre (£813 and £1,143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Parsons Green SW6-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Harwood Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Other
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Harwood Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2012) of 47 Harwood Road.

Photos for 47 Harwood Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2020 2020/01773/DET
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
47 Harwood Road London
Description:
Submission of details of sample of obscure glazed screen pursuant to condition 12 of planning permission ref: 2018/00636/FUL granted 30th April 2018. To include: quote from the manufacturer (PAR glass), mounting profile system detail and image, a photograph of the glazing, terms & conditions of business from the manufacturer (PAR glass), and reference images of the product in use on existing PAR glass projects.

Planning ref:
July 2018 2018/00636/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application