Property data
Sale history
£226,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £222,988)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,138 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weobley HR4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £264,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Weobley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Brookside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Brookside.

Photos for 5 Brookside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 P160391/K
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 - 7 Brookside Wellington Hereford
Description:
Propose to section fell to ground level 2 x Ash trees.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: