86, Bazes Shaw, DA3 8QY
86 Bazes Shaw is a 75 m² flat in New Ash Green. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £265,000 2.7% -1.1% Dec 2022 £245,000 5.0% 2.1% Dec 2014 £165,000 2.2% -0.2% May 2006 £136,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £265,000 £3,533 £265,000 £3,533 Dec 2022 £245,000 £3,267 £231,160 £3,082 Dec 2014 £165,000 £2,200 £225,717 £3,010 May 2006 £136,500 £1,820 £225,789 £3,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ash Green are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,780 per square metre (£342 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Bazes Shaw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Bazes Shaw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: