Property data
Sale history
£610,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £610,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Hawkinge are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,290 per square metre (£307 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hawkinge CT18-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Redwing Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Redwing Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Redwing Close.

Photos for 4 Redwing Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.