Property data
Sale history
£495,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £497,915)
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,561 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ireby CA7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £224,000 and £393,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Ireby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
03 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.