11, Bowyer Close, RG21 8UZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£284,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £285,927)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,736 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,400 per square metre (£325 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG21-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £334,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.