Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Nov 2025
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,158 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £360,000 £3,158 £360,000 £3,158

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,330 per square metre (£257 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.