Pinfold House, Carleton Road, WF8 3NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £430,449)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,710 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Darrington are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,350 per square metre (£217 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darrington WF8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £388,000 and £556,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Darrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 704 square metres (7,578 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pinfold House Carleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of Pinfold House Carleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.