12, Giffard Drive, WR13 6SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£338,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £338,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,976 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Colwall are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwall WR13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £389,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Giffard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Giffard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.