45, New Road, DA4 9AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £247,575)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,050 per sqm (£376 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Darenth DA4-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 45, New Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.