Flat 4 96, Bromfelde Road, SW4 6PS
Flat 4 96 Bromfelde Road is a 25 m² flat in Clapham High Street. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £270,000 3.5% 0.6% Jan 2012 £170,000 1.9% -0.6% Aug 2003 £145,000 60.6% 58.9% Dec 2002 £108,000 32.9% 30.7% Jan 1997 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 96, Bromfelde Road.
- Internal area
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,800 per square metre (£1,003 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,561 per square metre (£981 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £270,000 £10,800 £264,028 £10,561 Jan 2012 £170,000 £6,800 £253,325 £10,133 Aug 2003 £145,000 £5,800 £361,657 £14,466 Dec 2002 £108,000 £4,320 £266,548 £10,662 Jan 1997 £20,000 £800 £123,143 £4,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 25 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham High Street are now selling for between £7,080 and £9,290 per square metre (£657 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 25 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 96 Bromfelde Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 96 Bromfelde Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: