96, Ring Road, LS15 8RE
96 Ring Road is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Ring Road.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £365,000 £2,325 £365,000 £2,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Ring Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Ring Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/07453/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Ring Road Crossgates Cross Gates Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension to form annexe accommodation
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 06/01507/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Ring Road Crossgates Cross Gates Leeds
- Description:
- Two storey front and single storey extension with conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 27 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.