Property data
Sale history
£203,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £207,270)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,690 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Evesham are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,870 per square metre (£279 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Evesham WR11-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, St Philips Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.