7, Bloomfield Road, WR2 4JN
7 Bloomfield Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £270,000 3.9% 0.5% Nov 2015 £183,500 2.7% 0.4% Jul 2003 £132,950 21.0% 19.3% Jul 2001 £89,950 13.7% 12.2% Sep 1998 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bloomfield Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £270,000 £3,803 £270,000 £3,803 Nov 2015 £183,500 £2,585 £274,386 £3,865 Jul 2003 £132,950 £1,873 £276,125 £3,889 Jul 2001 £89,950 £1,267 £275,413 £3,879 Sep 1998 £63,000 £887 £275,286 £3,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Bloomfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bloomfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.