6, Damson Close, WD24 5JY
6 Damson Close is a 126 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £680,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Damson Close.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,397 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £680,000 £5,397 £680,000 £5,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £680,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,780 per square metre (£436 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £728,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Damson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Damson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.