Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£707,099 Jun 2025 5.5% 2.6% £673,602
£270,000 Jun 2007 na na £436,286
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,318 per sqm (£773 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £623,000 and £785,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.