6, Trethiggey Crescent, TR8 4LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £642,000 Nov 2025 3.9% 1.0% £642,000 £390,000 Nov 2012 6.1% 3.0% £601,059 £285,000 Jul 2007 na na £428,266 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,326 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quintrell Downs TR8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £635,000 and £793,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Quintrell Downs). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Trethiggey Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Trethiggey Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 256 sqm (2,756 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: