Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£129,950 Dec 2025 10.3% 4.7% £129,950
£86,000 Sep 2021 na na £100,607
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,320 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £64,000 and £102,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Scotby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Scotby Close.

Photos for 21 Scotby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.