Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Nov 2025
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £425,000 £3,220 £425,000 £3,220

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,730 per square metre (£237 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Broomfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Broomfield.

Photos for 37 Broomfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2008 08/02406/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Broomfield Adel Leeds
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.