12, Burt Close, PO30 4DW
12 Burt Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Brighstone. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £125,000 £1,866 £121,759 £1,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighstone are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,420 per square metre (£270 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.