3, Standen Close, RH19 2RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £935,000 Dec 2025 2.9% 0.2% £935,000 £490,000 Apr 2003 na na £1,007,028 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,475 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Felbridge are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,320 per square metre (£403 and £494 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felbridge RH19-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Standen Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,168 square metres (12,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Standen Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Standen Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 269 sqm (2,895 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982