3, Comprigney Close, TR1 3DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Dec 2025 5.6% 3.0% £360,000 £87,950 Mar 2000 na na £336,452 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,880 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Truro TR1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £495,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Truro). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Comprigney Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 3 Comprigney Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.