Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £275,000 2.0% -0.8%
Mar 2007 £191,500 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £275,000 £3,618 £275,000 £3,618
Mar 2007 £191,500 £2,520 £257,569 £3,389

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Manor Court.

Photos for 26 Manor Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
11 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.