Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Dec 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Westfield Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £245,000 £2,952 £245,000 £2,952

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Westfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Westfield Drive.

Photos for 5 Westfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.