3, Fairleigh, CF64 4HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £320,000)
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,689 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dinas Powys CF64-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £361,000 and £484,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Dinas Powys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.