77, Enfield Road, CV2 4DA
77 Enfield Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £172,250 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £172,250 3.3% -0.5% Dec 2018 £137,000 1.5% -0.7% Jan 2008 £116,000 6.7% 4.3% Nov 2004 £94,500 20.8% 19.0% Mar 2000 £39,500 4.1% 2.4% Jun 1996 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Enfield Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £172,250 £2,610 £172,250 £2,610 Dec 2018 £137,000 £2,076 £172,139 £2,608 Jan 2008 £116,000 £1,758 £201,388 £3,051 Nov 2004 £94,500 £1,432 £183,834 £2,785 Mar 2000 £39,500 £598 £181,277 £2,747 Jun 1996 £34,000 £515 £205,905 £3,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Enfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 77 Enfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: