67, Little Sutton Lane, B75 6SJ
67 Little Sutton Lane is a 193 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £970,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£970,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Little Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,025 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £970,000 £5,026 £952,292 £4,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £952,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £701,000 and £880,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,126 square metres (12,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Little Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 67 Little Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.