1, Wroxham Court, SR2 9PG
1 Wroxham Court is a 202 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £365,000 5.4% 2.4% Jul 2007 £140,000 10.1% 8.3% Jun 1997 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Wroxham Court.
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,806 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £365,000 £1,807 £365,000 £1,807 Jul 2007 £140,000 £693 £210,361 £1,041 Jun 1997 £53,000 £262 £204,848 £1,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,090 per square metre (£123 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Wroxham Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 1 Wroxham Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.