Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Dec 2025 3.4% 0.7% £320,000
£149,950 May 2003 na na £365,379
Floor plan
Floorplan Lyzzick Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,442 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £393,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Lyzzick Cottage Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Lyzzick Cottage Wrexham Road.

Photos for Lyzzick Cottage Wrexham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.