31, Kings Lane, B79 0NN
31 Kings Lane is a 72 m² detached home in Warton. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,941 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £360,000 £5,000 £355,718 £4,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 PAP/2024/0539
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Newton Lodge 31 Kings Lane Newton Regis Tamworth
- Description:
- Approval of reserved matters for appearance, layout, scale and landscaping in relation to the development of 3 detached dwellings relating to PAP2021/0664 dated 15/07/2022
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 PAP/2021/0664
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Newton Lodge 31 Kings Lane Newton Regis Tamworth Warwickshire
- Description:
- Outline planning permission for development of land for three dwellings. Details of access submitted for approval in full, all other matters reserved
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.