69, Little Sutton Lane, B75 6SJ
69 Little Sutton Lane is a 159 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £885,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£885,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Little Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,566 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,480 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £885,000 £5,566 £871,320 £5,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £871,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,560 per square metre (£337 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £577,000 and £725,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 884 square metres (9,515 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Little Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 69 Little Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.