Property data
Sale history
£120,250 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £120,250)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,878 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Swalwell are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,990 per square metre (£96 and £184 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swalwell NE16-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, South View Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.