94, Clopton Road, CV37 6SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £337,500 Nov 2025 3.8% 1.0% £337,500 £200,000 Sep 2011 0.7% -2.1% £291,266 £192,000 Dec 2005 74.9% 71.0% £320,801 £160,000 Aug 2005 na na £269,756 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,326 per sqm (£402 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,830 per square metre (£316 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £377,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Stratford-Upon-Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Clopton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Clopton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: