38, White Rocks Grove, SR6 7LL
38 White Rocks Grove is a 68 m² detached home in Cleadon. It sold for £236,350 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£236,350 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £236,350 £3,476 £236,350 £3,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleadon are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,290 per square metre (£181 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.