Court House, NP18 2AY
Court House is a 373 m² detached home in Langstone. It sold for £654,200 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £654,200 5.1% 2.4% Jul 2001 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Court House.
- Internal area
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £654,200 £1,754 £654,200 £1,754 Jul 2001 £195,000 £523 £579,179 £1,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 373 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langstone are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,570 per square metre (£250 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 373 m², this implies a valuation between £1,007,000 and £1,332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,053 square metres (11,334 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Court House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Court House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 16 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 373 sqm (4,015 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 298 sqm (3,208 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: