91, Watkinson Gardens, S20 7LU
91 Watkinson Gardens is a 81 m² detached home in Waterthorpe. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Watkinson Gardens.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,220 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £335,000 £4,136 £341,826 £4,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterthorpe are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,350 per square metre (£178 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK343403
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 91 Watkinson Gardens, Sheffield
- Owner
-
CHERRYBASE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02900225)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 May 1994
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Watkinson Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Watkinson Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown