70, Mill Lane, WF4 2AA
70 Mill Lane is a 62 m² property in Ryhill. It sold for £95,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Dec 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £95,000 £1,532 £99,707 £1,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.