Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2024 £360,000 5.3% 2.7%
May 2002 £112,000 9.6% 7.5%
Jan 1995 £57,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Yew Tree Drive.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,310 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £360,000 £4,286 £362,074 £4,310
May 2002 £112,000 £1,333 £357,209 £4,252
Jan 1995 £57,000 £679 £400,527 £4,768

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,040 per square metre (£307 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Yew Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Yew Tree Drive.

Photos for 25 Yew Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.