29, Highgrove, WV6 8LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Nov 2024 4.0% 1.5% £291,159 £96,000 Mar 1999 na na £452,742 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,081 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,710 per square metre (£242 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £319,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Highgrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Highgrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.