48, Spencer Way, NP19 4BB
48 Spencer Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Newport. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Spencer Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,343 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £260,000 £3,333 £260,791 £3,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,330 per square metre (£239 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Spencer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Spencer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.