Flat 4 48, Tetherdown, N10 1NG
Flat 4 48 Tetherdown is a 56 m² flat in Highgate. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £395,000 5.3% 2.7% Dec 1999 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 48, Tetherdown.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,053 per square metre (£655 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,698 per square metre (£622 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £395,000 £7,054 £375,107 £6,698 Dec 1999 £105,000 £1,875 £417,538 £7,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highgate are now selling for between £6,110 and £8,390 per square metre (£567 and £779 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 48 Tetherdown. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 48 Tetherdown.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, with additional insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: