7 St. Ronans, Nether Street, N3 1QY
7 St. Ronans Nether Street is a 66 m² flat in Finchley Central. It sold for £395,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,984 per square metre (£556 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,403 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £395,000 £5,985 £422,608 £6,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,820 and £7,510 per square metre (£540 and £697 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.