9a, Hillside, SG8 5QZ
9a Hillside is a 110 m² detached home in Royston. It sold for £435,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9a, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,955 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £435,000 £3,955 £435,000 £3,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Royston are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,790 per square metre (£335 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9a Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9a Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.